Products | Suppliers | 登录 | 注册 | 外贸论坛
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.
E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd. Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer
Verified Supplier

2 Years

Home > Products > Fiber Ethernet Media Converter >

Lightweight Black Color Fiber Ethernet Media Converter Extremely Low Power Consumption

E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

City: shenzhen

Province/State:guangdong

Country/Region:china

Contact Person:MrMichael Guo View Contact Details

Lightweight Black Color Fiber Ethernet Media Converter Extremely Low Power Consumption

Brand Name : E-link
Model Number : LNK-3012-SFP Series
Certification : RoHS,CE,FCC
Place of Origin : Shenzhen, China
MOQ : 1 pcs
Price : Negotiation
Payment Terms : L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability : 100000
Packaging Details : Standard Export Package
Copper Interface : 10/100/1000BASE-T
Fiber Optic Interface : 1000BASE compatible with 100BASE-FX SFP
Dimensions : 71 x 94 x 26 mm
Weight : 200g
Power : AC 100-240V 50/60Hz 0.15A Max
Power Consumption : <3W
Operating temperature : 0~50
Contact Now

Lightweight Black Color Fiber Ethernet Media Converter Extremely Low Power Consumption

10/100/1000BASE-T to 100/1000BASE-X SFP Media Converter with Built-in Power Supply

Model: LNK-3012-SFP Series


Overview


LNK-3012-SFP is equipped with one 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45 copper and one 100/1000BASE-X SFP fiber optic interface with built-in power supply.


The media converter fulfills 100/1000M auto-sensation at fiber optic port, which increase the flexibility of the whole network.


The SFP slot of the LNK-3012-SFP is compatible with 100BASE-FX and 1000BASE-SX / LX / WDM through SFP fiber-optic transceivers.


Customer can easily migrate from 100M fiber to Gigabit without changing customer premise equipment (CPE). Start using the LNK-3012-SFP in your current 100M infrastructure. When you are ready to move to Gigabit Ethernet, only change the central switch and all the LNK-3012-SFP will automatically adjust to Gigabit speed.


This cuts the number of customer visits in half and reduce installation cost with 50%. No need for proprietary equipment, it is compatible with you existing Ethernet products and follows all the accepted standards.


Features


· 1-port 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45 with auto MDI / MDI-X function

· 1 SFP interface, 100/1000BASE-X dual mode (auto detection)

· IEEE 802.3 / 802.3u / 802.3ab / 802.3z Ethernet standard compliant

· Supports auto-negotiation and 10/100Mbps half / full duplex and 1000Mbps full duplex mode

· Prevents packet loss with back pressure (half-duplex) and IEEE 802.3x pause frame flow control (full-duplex)

· 9K jumbo frame size support

· LFP function support

· Supporting low-time lag transmission

· Built-in Power Supply

· Extremely low power consumption (less than 3W), reliable and stable performance


Technical Indexes


Hardware Specifications
Copper Interface1 x 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45 TP
Auto-MDI/MDI-X, auto-negotiation
Fiber Optic Interface1 x 1000BASE-SX/LX/BX SFP interface.
Compatible with 100BASE-FX SFP
ConnectorRemovable 6-pin terminal block
Pin 1/2 for Power 1, Pin 3/4 for fault alarm, Pin 5/6 for Power 2
AlarmProvides one relay output for power failure
Alarm relay current carry ability: 1A @ DC 24V
LED■ TP: 10M
■ TP: 100M
■ TP: 1000M
■ FX: 100M
■ FX: 1000M
■ PWR
Dimensions (W x D x H)71 x 94 x 26 mm
Weight200g
Power RequirementsAC 100-240V 50/60Hz 0.15A Max
Power Consumption / Dissipation<3W
Network Cables10/100/1000BASE-T:
Cat3, 4, 5, 5e, 6 UTP cable (100 meters, max.)
EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm STP (100 meters, max.)
1000BASE-SX:
50/125μm or 62.5/125μm multi-mode fiber optic cable, up to 550m (varying on SFP module)
1000BASE-LX:
9/125μm single-mode fiber optic cable, up to 10/20/30/40/50/60/70/120 kilometers (varying on SFP module)
100BASE-FX:
50/125μm or 62.5/125μm multi-mode fiber optic cable, up to
2 kilometers (varying on SFP module)
9/125μm single-mode fiber optic cable, up to 20/40/60 kilometers (varying on SFP module)
Standards Conformance
Standards ComplianceIEEE 802.3 10Base-T
IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX
IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T
IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX
Regulation ComplianceCE, RoHS and FCC
Environment
TemperatureOperating: 0~50 degrees C
Storage: -10~70 degrees C
HumidityOperating: 5~95% (non-condensing)
Storage: 5~95% (non-condensing)

*Specifications subject to change without notice.


Ordering Information:


ItemDescription
LNK-3012-SFP10/100/1000BASE-T to 100/1000BASE-X SFP Media Converter with Built-in Power Supply, SFP slot compatible with 100BASE-FX and 1000BASE-X SFP, not including SFP modules

Product Tags:

fiber optic ethernet media converter

      

gigabit ethernet media converter

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Lightweight Black Color Fiber Ethernet Media Converter Extremely Low Power Consumption Images

Send your message to this supplier
From:
Enter your email please.
To: E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 

Français| Русский язык| Español| Português| 日本語

Home| Products| Suppliers| Site Map| About Us| Contact Us| Help| 关于我们| 联系我们

Copyright © 2009 - 2017 everychina.com. All rights reserved.

Inquiry Cart 0