Products | Suppliers | 登录 | 注册 | 外贸论坛
E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.
E-link China Technology Co.,Ltd. Professional Fiber Optical Communication and CCTV Security Transmission Product Manufacturer
Verified Supplier

2 Years

Home > Products > Fiber Ethernet Media Converter >

10G SFP + Ports Fiber Ethernet Media Converter not including SFP+ Modules

E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.

City: shenzhen

Province/State:guangdong

Country/Region:china

Contact Person:MrMichael Guo View Contact Details

10G SFP + Ports Fiber Ethernet Media Converter not including SFP+ Modules

Brand Name : E-link
Model Number : LNK-MC10G-SFP+
Certification : RoHS,CE,FCC
Place of Origin : Shenzhen
MOQ : 1 piece
Price : Negotiation
Payment Terms : L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability : 10000 pieces/month
Packaging Details : standard export pacjkage
Port Type : RJ45, SFP Slot
Power Supply : 12V DC
Power Consumption : MAX 5W
Operation Temperature : 0℃ to 55℃
Standards : 1000Base-T, 2.5GBase-T, 5Gbase-T, 10Gbase-T 1000Base-X, 2500Base-X, 5GBase-R , 10GBase-R
Media Supported : 1000Base-T: Cat5 UTP/STP. MAX 100m; 2.5GBase-T: Cat5e UTP/STP. MAX 50m; 5GBase-T: Cat5e UTP/STP. MAX 50m; 10G Base-T: Cat6a UTP/STP. MAX 50m;
Contact Now

10G Base - T to 10G Base - R Bridge Fiber Ethernet Media Converter RJ45 SFP Slot Easy Installation


Model: LNK-MC10G-MC Series


Overview


E-link 10G Base-T to 10G Base-R Media Converter supports two types media for network connection 10GBase-T and 10GBase-FX.


The bridge media converter is designed with a 10Gbase Ethernet PHY chip that connects two types segments operation smoothly.


This converter can be used as standalone unit or as slide-in module to the 19" converter rack Chassis for use at a central wiring closet.


Technical Indexes


Standards1000Base-T, 2.5GBase-T, 5Gbase-T, 10Gbase-T
1000Base-X, 2500Base-X, 5GBase-R , 10GBase-R
Media Supported

1000Base-T: Cat5 UTP/STP. MAX 100m;

2.5GBase-T: Cat5e UTP/STP. MAX 50m;

5GBase-T: Cat5e UTP/STP. MAX 50m;

10G Base-T: Cat6a UTP/STP. MAX 50m;

Port TypeRJ45, SFP Slot
Work Mode

1000Base-T to 1000Base-X
2.5GBase-T to 2500Base-X

5Gbase-T to 5GBase-R

10Gbase-T to 10GBase-R

Power Supply12V DC
Power ConsumptionMAX 5W
Operation Temperature0℃ to 55℃
Relative Humidity5% to 80% (non-condensation)

Features


  • Support Jumbo Frame
  • Transparent Transport and very low delay
  • Support DMI function for SFP+ fiber module
  • Support Loopback test function
  • Support hot plugging
  • Full State Led display
  • Easy installation
  • Provide reliable long-distance connection
  • Fast connection with multi-function
  • Small portable size case
  • Plug and play

Application


  • Connection between fiber to copper 10Gbps Ethernet equipment function as fiber-to-copper media converter for long distance transmission up to 120km
  • Extend the network distance between two 10 Gigabit Fiber Switches across a fiber link up to 80km in length
  • Convert your 10G SFP+ Direct Attach to multimode or single mode fiber.

Ordering Information


ModelDescription
LNK-MC10G-SFP+

10G Base-T to 10G Base-R Media Converter, SFP+ Ports, not including SFP+ Modules





Product Tags:

fiber optic ethernet media converter

      

gigabit ethernet media converter

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

10G SFP + Ports Fiber Ethernet Media Converter not including SFP+ Modules Images

Send your message to this supplier
From:
Enter your email please.
To: E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 

Français| Русский язык| Español| Português| 日本語

Home| Products| Suppliers| Site Map| About Us| Contact Us| Help| 关于我们| 联系我们

Copyright © 2009 - 2017 everychina.com. All rights reserved.

Inquiry Cart 0